KNOWLEDGE LIBERATES

:Available Courses

COURSES AVAILABLE


(A) SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING                                            

(i)  Department of Civil Engineering                                                     
(ii) Department of Electrical/Electronics Engineering                             
(iii) Department of Mechanical Engineering                                         
(iv) Department of Foundry Engineering Technology                           

(B) SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY

(i) Department of Hotel & Catering Management  
(ii) Department of Science Laboratory Technology 
(iii) Department of Statistics       
(iv) Tourism   

(C) SCHOOL OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY  
(i) Computer Science      
(ii) Computer Operation  
(iii) Computer Assembly & Repairs
(iv) Networking 


(D)SCHOOL OF BUSINESS STUDIES
(i)  Department of financial studies (Accountancy)                 
(ii) Department of Business studies (Bus. Admin. & Mgt. studies)
(iii) Department of Secretarial Studies 
(iv) Department of Marketing  
(v) Department of Public Admin    

CERTIFICATE COURSES (Ordinary & Advance)

ENGINEERING TRADES                                                                   
(i)      Agriculture Equipment and Implement Mechanic Works
(ii)      Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works
(iii)     Automobile Electrical Works
(iv)    Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works
(v)     Fabrication and Welding
(vi)    Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice
(vii)    Electronics Works
(viii)   Refrigeration & Air –conditioning Practice
(ix)    Vehicle Body Building
(x)     Light Vehicle Repair Works
(xi)    Instrument Mechanics Works
(xii)    Appliance Maintenance and Repairs
(xiii)   Foundry Craft Practice
(xiv)   Marine Engineering Craft Practice
(xv)   Ship Building Craft
(xvi)   Computer Craft Studies
(xvii)  Animal Husbandry
(xviii) Fisheries
(xix)   Photographic Practice
(xx)  Film Making and Production
(xxi)  Poultry Farming

CONSTRUCTION TRADE
(i)      Bricklaying, Block Laying & Concreting
(ii)      Carpentry & Joinery
(iii)     Furniture Making
(iv)    Machine Wood Working
(v)     Painting and Decoration
(vi)    Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
(vii)    Drughtmanship Craft Practice

MISCELLANEOUS TRADE
(i)      Cosmetology
(ii)      Men’s Garment Making
(iii)     Ladies Garment Making
(iv)    Catering Craft Practice
(v)     Leather Trades
(vi)    Printing Crafts Practice
(vii)    Textile Trades
(viii)   Graphic Arts
(ix)    Ceramics
(x)     Tourism

BUSINESS STUDIES
(i)      Secretarial Duties
(ii)      Book – Keeping
(iii)     Salesmanship

SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY
(i)      Certificate in Theology
(ii)      Certificate in Missionary
(iii)     Certificate in Urban and Cultural Missionary
(iv)    Certificate in Church Planning and Management
(v)     Certificate in Church Administration

REMEDIAL PROGRAMME

All Subjects


Click here to Download Admission Form
 
 
 

Prospective Student

   
Copyright © 2012. Prime Polytechnic. Tel: 07058998691 | 07058799384 | 08188877139